Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
Recently Played Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 10/16/18 Girls Soccer
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury
#4 Southern Lehigh1 @ #1 Saucon Valley0
7:00pm
Tue 10/16/18 Field Hockey
Semi-Finals
at Palisades
#4 Wilson0 @ #1 Bangor4
7:00pm
Tue 10/16/18 Girls Soccer
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury
#2 Palisades3* @ #3 Northwestern2
Highlights:

*Penalty Kicks
Palisades 4 – Northwestern Lehigh 1

5:00pm
Tue 10/16/18 Field Hockey
Semi-Finals
at Palisades
#3 Southern Lehigh2 @ #2 Moravian Academy0
5:00pm
Tue 10/16/18 Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Finals
at DeSales University
@ DeSales University
Highlights:

Girls at 2:30pm

Boys at 3:15pm

2:30pm
Mon 10/15/18 Girls Soccer Palmerton2 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 7:00pm
Mon 10/15/18 Boys Soccer
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury
#4 Southern Lehigh0 @ #1 Northwestern3
7:00pm
Mon 10/15/18 Boys Soccer
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Saucon Valley2 @ #2 Moravian Academy3
5:00pm
Mon 10/15/18 Boys Soccer Palmerton1 @ Salisbury4
** Postponed from Mon 10/15/18 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Game will be played @ Salisbury Middle School on 10/15

4:00pm
Sat 10/13/18 Football Palmerton27 @ Wilson28 1:30pm
Upcoming Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Wed 10/17/18 Boys Soccer
Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#3 Moravian Academy @ #1 Northwestern
6:00pm
Wed 10/17/18 Volleyball
Finals
at Catasauqua
#2 Notre Dame G.P. @ #1 Southern Lehigh
7:00pm
Thu 10/18/18 Field Hockey
Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Southern Lehigh @ #1 Bangor
5:00pm
Thu 10/18/18 Girls Soccer
Finals
at Salisbury
#4 Southern Lehigh @ #2 Palisades
7:00pm
Fri 10/19/18 Football Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 10/19/18 Football Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Fri 10/19/18 Football Pen Argyl @ Palisades 7:00pm
Fri 10/19/18 Football Wilson @ Bangor 7:00pm
Fri 10/19/18 Football Salisbury @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Fri 10/19/18 Football Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 10/26/18 Football Palisades @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Fri 10/26/18 Football Northwestern @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Fri 10/26/18 Football Southern Lehigh @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Fri 10/26/18 Football Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Sat 10/27/18 Football Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 1:30pm
Sat 10/27/18 Football Bangor @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Mon 12/10/18 Wrestling Palisades @ Bangor 7:00pm
Tue 12/11/18 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Palisades 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Bangor 6:45pm
Wed 12/12/18 Wrestling Wilson @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm